Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

SHS Tennis

Full Width School related picture

2/25 Varsity Tournament Results

1st Place Team!! 

Boys singles - Blake Koether (2nd place)

Boys singles - Brandon Nieto (3rd place)

Girls singles - Mikayla Vargas (2nd place)

Girls singles - Ashley Gonzalez (3rd place)

Boys doubles - Caleb Burk/Robert Gonzales (1st place) 

Boys doubles - Jayden Gonzales/Timothy Vargas (2nd place)

Girls doubles - Anyssa Flores/Dolce Diaz (2nd place) 

Mixed doubles - Nate Martinez/Isabella Fuentes (1st place) 

Great job!  Please congratulate them if you see them!  

Full Width School related picture

2/23/2021 JV Results from Goliad

Sinton HS took 9 athletes to Goliad and ALL 9 medaled!  Please congratulate these students if you see them.  

Boys Singles - Brayden Espinoza (1st Place)

Boys Doubles - Ruben Magana/Sebastian Luna (1st Place

Boys Doubles - Xzavier King/Zach Santellana (3rd Place)

Girls Doubles - Izabella Ohler/Rylee Paine (2nd Place)

Mixed Doubles - Vincent Hernandez/Leila Villa (2nd Place)

2/4/21 Varsity Tennis Results


Results from the varsity tournament in Beeville.

  • Nate Martinez/Isabella Fuentes- 1st mixed doubles 
  • Caleb Burk/Robert Gonzales- 1st boys doubles 
  • Jayden Gonzales/Timothy Vargas- 3rd boys doubles 
  • Anyssa Flores/Dolce Diaz- 3rd girls doubles 

2nd place team trophy as well! Congrats to all and keep working hard! 

JV Results from Beeville 2/2/21


Results from the JV Tournament in Beeville

  • Brayden Espinoza- 1st boys singles 
  • Heather Nunn/Izabella Ohler- 2nd girls doubles
  • Evan Garza/Leila Villa- 3rd mixed doubles 

Congratulations!!

1/25/21 Varsity Tennis Results


1/25/21: Below are the results of the varsity tennis tournament played at the Al Kruse Tennis Center is Corpus Christi

1st place mixed doubles - Nate Martinez/Isabella Fuentes

2nd place mixed doubles - Bri Rodriguez/Caleb Burk

2nd place girls doubles - Anyssa Flores/Dolce Diaz

Boys doubles consolation champs - Vincent Hernandez/Jayden Gonzales

2nd Place Team Champions!! 

Team Picture-Tennis